Information of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the telephone conversation of the Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Minister of Foreign and European Affairs of the Republic of Croatia Gordan Grlić Radman
On December 15, Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov had a telephone conversation with the Croatian Minister of Foreign and European Affairs Gordan Grlić Radman.
Jeyhun Bayramov gave detailed information to the other side about the 44-day Patriotic War, which resulted in the liberation of the Azerbaijani lands.
The Ministers exchanged views on the current situation in the region, as well as the implementation of issues arising from the trilateral statement signed on November 10, 2020. The importance of the implementation of this agreement in terms of ensuring lasting peace, security and prosperity in the region was stressed.
The Ministers also discussed bilateral cooperation, as well as other regional and international issues of mutual interest.